Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, GARDEN MEWS, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£83,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+34.6%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£241,500
-0.2%
Sold on 3 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,000
+56.1%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 10 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2HD
← Back to All Properties