Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, DOWNS PARK, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 6BY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£545,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.7%
Price Change
+£245,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£545,000
+81.7%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£245,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£299,995
+51.5%
Sold on 6 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£101,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,000
Sold on 19 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 6BY
← Back to All Properties