Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, HOWARD CLOSE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB5 8QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£296,400
Last Sold Price
12 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£49,350 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£296,400
+20.0%
Sold on 12 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,350 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,050
+83.0%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£112,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+206.8%
Sold on 5 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 6 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB5 8QU
← Back to All Properties