Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, EARLSFIELD DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.4%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+60.4%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
-2.5%
Sold on 8 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+175.0%
Sold on 13 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 9 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6SX
← Back to All Properties