Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CAPRON ROAD, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£213,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.2%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£213,000
+63.2%
Sold on 17 May 2016
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,500
+30.5%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+53.8%
Sold on 1 September 2010
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 27 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU5 5AG
← Back to All Properties