Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, SOMERCOTES ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
29 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,500
+25.0%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+2.4%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+111.8%
Sold on 24 October 2005
Terraced
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 1 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2JP
← Back to All Properties