Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, AMITY ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 3LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+24.6%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,500
+37.7%
Sold on 21 June 2004
Terraced
+£39,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,950
+59.0%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 23 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 3LW
← Back to All Properties