148, AMPTHILL ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK42 9PP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£275,000+9.6%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£251,000+71.9%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000+311.3%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Terraced
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,500-21.1%
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 17 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1