Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, MAGENTA CLOSE, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK2 3NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+24.6%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500
+18.2%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+21.7%
Sold on 2 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£26,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+211.7%
Sold on 14 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£81,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 19 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK2 3NE
← Back to All Properties