Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ALEXANDRA STREET, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 8FD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.8%
Price Change
+£103,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+92.8%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Terraced
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,500
-1.3%
Sold on 25 March 2011
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 6 September 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 8FD
← Back to All Properties