Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SHEARERS WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 3AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+45.5%
Sold on 29 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+11.1%
Sold on 6 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+54.7%
Sold on 29 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+21.9%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 9 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 3AE
← Back to All Properties