6, GUILDFORD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 3LU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£375,000+25.0%
Sold on 9 April 2015
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000+292.2%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£223,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,500+86.6%
Sold on 15 January 1997
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000+18.8%
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 25 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1