Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CAPSTAN CLOSE, FLEETWOOD, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY7 6FN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+16.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
-1.2%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Semi-Detached
-£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,995
Sold on 26 September 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY7 6FN
← Back to All Properties