Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
154, LINDEN ROAD, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME17 4RA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£45,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-48.8%
Price Change
-£42,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£45,000
-48.8%
Sold on 9 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,950
+21.3%
Sold on 8 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500
+45.0%
Sold on 26 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+11.1%
Sold on 18 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 6 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME17 4RA
← Back to All Properties