Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
153, ALDER LANE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 4ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£392,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.7%
Price Change
-£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£392,000
-6.7%
Sold on 12 September 2024
Detached
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£420,000
+0.0%
Sold on 22 September 2022
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£420,000
+52.7%
Sold on 22 September 2022
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+133.1%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Detached
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 27 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 4ET
← Back to All Properties