Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, DOVERCOURT ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 1UA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.1%
Price Change
+£40,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+40.1%
Sold on 22 January 2020
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+53.8%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+75.9%
Sold on 24 July 2003
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 6 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 1UA
← Back to All Properties