Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CHANNEL VIEW, NORTH STREET, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 6AG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.6%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
-3.6%
Sold on 9 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+61.7%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 16 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6AG
← Back to All Properties