Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
300, WALPOLE ROAD, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL1 6PP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£177,000
+29.2%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000
-2.1%
Sold on 8 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+14.8%
Sold on 12 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+52.5%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+63.3%
Sold on 24 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,995
Sold on 8 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL1 6PP
← Back to All Properties