Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
120A, MONTGOMERY STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.5%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£244,000
+59.5%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+0.7%
Sold on 10 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+11.8%
Sold on 2 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 17 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5BD
← Back to All Properties