Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, SHRUBLANDS ROAD, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3HY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£630,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£630,000
+5.9%
Sold on 2 March 2020
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£595,000
+71.2%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Terraced
+£247,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£347,500
+39.0%
Sold on 20 July 2011
Terraced
+£97,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+47.1%
Sold on 17 December 2003
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+25.9%
Sold on 7 September 1998
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 24 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 3HY
← Back to All Properties