Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, AYLWARD DRIVE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 8UR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.2%
Price Change
-£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£159,000
-12.2%
Sold on 22 April 2009
Semi-Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,000
+34.1%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£46,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,995
+45.2%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£41,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+16.3%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 9 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 8UR
← Back to All Properties