Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, SELSEY AVENUE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+34.4%
Sold on 18 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
-2.1%
Sold on 31 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+156.8%
Sold on 9 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+0.1%
Sold on 24 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 13 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1NQ
← Back to All Properties