Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, PENISTONE ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 0PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,500
Last Sold Price
6 June 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.8%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£87,500
+76.8%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500
+54.7%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 21 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 0PE
← Back to All Properties