Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HIGHOVER PARK, AMERSHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 0BN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,150,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.5%
Price Change
-£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,150,000
-6.5%
Sold on 28 July 2022
Detached
-£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£1,230,000
+38.2%
Sold on 17 October 2017
Detached
+£340,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£890,000
+18.7%
Sold on 30 April 2014
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£750,000
+0.0%
Sold on 2 December 2009
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£750,000
+56.3%
Sold on 2 December 2009
Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£480,000
+103.4%
Sold on 18 November 2002
Detached
+£244,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£236,000
Sold on 16 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP7 0BN
← Back to All Properties