Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, HAYTON COURT, 28 - 30, WATER LANE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 3RB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,000
+35.0%
Sold on 17 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-11.7%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,950
+79.0%
Sold on 8 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,950
Sold on 12 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 3RB
← Back to All Properties