Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WAVERLEY AVENUE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA4 3BN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£86,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+43.6%
Sold on 24 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,500
+89.0%
Sold on 21 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 17 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA4 3BN
← Back to All Properties