Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31A, WOOD END, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 9ST
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£298,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£48,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£298,000
+19.2%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Detached
+£48,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+38.9%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Detached
+£69,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+5.9%
Sold on 26 June 2013
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 18 December 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 9ST
← Back to All Properties