Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, BROOMFIELD DRIVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 2YU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+29.2%
Sold on 6 June 2019
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£209,000
+16.1%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+57.9%
Sold on 1 August 2008
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+72.9%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2YU
← Back to All Properties