Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CASTLE CROFT DRIVE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 2BZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+42.5%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+17.7%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Detached
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,995
Sold on 30 June 2016
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 2BZ
← Back to All Properties