Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, HIGHBUSH ROAD, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£181,000
+4.9%
Sold on 19 February 2013
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
-4.2%
Sold on 19 November 2009
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+7.5%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,500
Sold on 20 July 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4JA
← Back to All Properties