Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, MORTIMER WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.4%
Price Change
+£62,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+50.4%
Sold on 28 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,995
-0.8%
Sold on 15 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
-31.1%
Sold on 21 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 8 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1UJ
← Back to All Properties