Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BIRCH CLOSE, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 1UE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+43.3%
Sold on 13 October 2016
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£171,000
-5.0%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+28.1%
Sold on 7 July 2008
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,500
+111.3%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 6 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 1UE
← Back to All Properties