Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, SANDYCROFT ROAD, AMERSHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP6 6QR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.1%
Price Change
+£174,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£560,000
+45.1%
Sold on 16 October 2025
Terraced
+£174,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£386,000
+48.5%
Sold on 18 February 2016
Terraced
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+39.0%
Sold on 18 October 2012
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,000
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP6 6QR
← Back to All Properties