Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SECOND AVENUE, STANFORD-LE-HOPE, THURROCK, THURROCK
SS17 8DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£121,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+36.8%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£329,000
+51.6%
Sold on 26 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
+149.4%
Sold on 11 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 20 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS17 8DS
← Back to All Properties