Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MOORWAY LANE, DERBY, CITY OF DERBY, CITY OF DERBY
DE23 2FR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
4 September 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£15,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+6.8%
Sold on 4 September 2007
Detached
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,000
+175.5%
Sold on 12 July 2004
Detached
+£149,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 9 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE23 2FR
← Back to All Properties