Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HAROLD ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 2RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,500
Last Sold Price
26 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£337,500
+35.0%
Sold on 26 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+63.4%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+178.2%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£98,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,995
Sold on 27 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 2RU
← Back to All Properties