Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, STAUNTON CLOSE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 2FE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,000
+15.0%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+7.2%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+32.4%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 22 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 2FE
← Back to All Properties