Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MOUNTFIELD AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 8RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.3%
Price Change
+£63,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£173,000
+57.3%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£63,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
-31.3%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Semi-Detached
-£50,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,995
+0.0%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,995
Sold on 1 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 8RD
← Back to All Properties