Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 152, MINNIS ROAD, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9QF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£54,300 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+40.0%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,700
+36.4%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 7 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9QF
← Back to All Properties