28, BERKSHIRE CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME5 7SE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£248,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£248,000+13.2%
Sold on 25 February 2019
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£219,000+46.0%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000+5.3%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500+21.8%
Sold on 25 November 2010
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000+72.1%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£49,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,995
Sold on 28 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1