24, TOLKIEN ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN23 7AL

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£325,000+4.8%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000+73.2%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Detached
+£131,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,950
Sold on 15 January 2007
Detached
Sale #1