Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, READING ROAD, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG8 7JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£460,000
+50.8%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
-2.6%
Sold on 30 June 2010
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£313,000
+25.2%
Sold on 23 August 2006
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+35.1%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 11 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG8 7JE
← Back to All Properties