16, CASTLE STREET, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL2 1AA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£126,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+115.4%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£126,000+115.4%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,500+17.0%
Sold on 10 September 2014
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+244.8%
Sold on 9 February 2011
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,500
Sold on 19 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1