44, WESTMORLAND ROAD, WHITEHAVEN, COPELAND, CUMBRIA

CA28 8NT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£54,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£54,000+20.0%
Sold on 10 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000+40.6%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,000-22.0%
Sold on 17 February 2016
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000+5.1%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 2 May 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1