Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THATCHERS WALK, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 2DR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.0%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,500
+58.0%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 2 September 2014
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 17 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 2DR
← Back to All Properties