Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
228, WALPOLE ROAD, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL1 6PQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£156,000
-1.3%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
-7.1%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,995
+23.2%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+140.0%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,495
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL1 6PQ
← Back to All Properties