Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 11, MENDELL COURT, MENDELL CLOSE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH62 7JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£13,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+11.8%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,250
+50.0%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+17.4%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 17 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH62 7JP
← Back to All Properties