Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, WILSHIRE AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6QW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
-1.9%
Sold on 23 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£260,000
+15.0%
Sold on 6 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£226,000
+37.0%
Sold on 19 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,995
+5.1%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+10.6%
Sold on 22 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+159.6%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,700
Sold on 8 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6QW
← Back to All Properties