Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 9TZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+5.0%
Sold on 30 September 2024
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+65.3%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,000
+25.4%
Sold on 24 January 2008
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+105.5%
Sold on 29 June 2006
Terraced
+£49,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,950
Sold on 1 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 9TZ
← Back to All Properties