Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, HORSE CHESTNUT CLOSE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 2FL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.9%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£207,000
-5.9%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+31.0%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
-4.0%
Sold on 3 September 2019
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+0.0%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Terraced
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,995
Sold on 18 May 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 2FL
← Back to All Properties